Version 1.3

Maintaining your privacy and your trust is very important to us. We strive to be especially clear on how we use your personal information, if and when we collect it, and on the ways in which we can work together to protect your privacy.

This document is for compliance with the UK Data Protection & Privacy legislation and the Applied GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) also known as Regulation (EU)2016/679

This Privacy Policy explains the:

  • Identity and contact information of the data controller
  • Legitimate interests of the data controller or third party
  • Purpose of the processing and the lawful basis for the processing
  • Categories of personal data to be processed
  • Details of whether personal data came from direct or indirect sources
  • Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
  • Details of data transfers to a third country and safeguards
  • Length of time personal data is processed and any criteria used to establish the length of time the data is processed
  • Data Subject’s Rights (Your rights)
  • Right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator
  • Details of any part of a statutory or contractual requirement and possible consequences of failing to provide the personal data
  • The existence of any automated decision making, including profiling and information about how decisions are made

What products and services are covered by this policy?

This Privacy Policy applies to the information that we may obtain from you through your use of our website(s), from your direct contact with our franchisees or a call handling centre, collectively called the “Services”. If you have any questions or need more information about these Services, please contact us at the email address in the section below.

Data Controller

For the purposes of the data protection & privacy legislation the Data Controller is:- Ovenu Franchising Limited (abbreviated to ‘we’ and/or ‘us’ throughout this notice)

Ovenu Franchising Limited is a Company Registered in England & Wales under Registration Number 3751822.

We are also registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office No.ZA225575

To contact us, please write to us at our Trading Address; Unit 3, Station Industrial Estate, Oxford Road, Wokingham Berkshire. RG41 2YQ or use Email: privacypolicyinformation@ovenu.co.uk

We will use the information we collect for a variety of purposes, including to:

  • Make our Services work for you;
  • Provide, operate, maintain, improve, personalise, and promote our Services;
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality;
  • Process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices;
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your comments, questions, and requests; providing customer service and support;
  • Providing you with information about services, transmitting technical notices, updates, security alerts, administrative messages, and occasional marketing messages;
  • Providing other news or information about us;
  • Monitor and analyse trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorised access to our Services and other illegal activities

We only process personal data on a legitimate interest basis that such processing is necessary in order to enter into or perform a contract for our service(s) or provide further information about our franchise opportunities and/or;

We and our franchisees will legitimately process data to confirm any and all bookings made in keeping with The Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 and/or;

We and our franchisees will process data to supply you with accurately prepared and costed quotations prior to commencing works based on information you provide us with either verbally or via our website contact forms.

Providing further information about our franchised business opportunity is often supplied over a number of communications and there is always the option to unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving further information electronically. To stop receiving communications via any other media (by post for example), you can request this in writing to our Trading Address above.

All of the above is processed on the basis we have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by the rights or freedoms of the affected data subjects.

Categories of personal data and Sources

What information do we collect from you, and how is it used?

Direct:

You can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any personal information about yourself. To provide full service however, we will most often need to collect some personal information. For instance, we collect information about you when you request a quotation or details of our franchise opportunity. The types of Information we collect may include email address, country of residence, your name, postal address and phone number.

We do not collect or process sensitive/special categories of personal data, nor facilitate processing personal data of data subjects under the age of consent (children).

Indirect:

From cookies: We may also collect “cookie” information that we may save to your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory. We use cookies to improve and customise our Services and your experience; to allow you to access and use our Services ; to log visits and to understand which areas and features of the Services are most popular. We may also associate the information we store in cookies with personal information you submit while using our Services. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of our Services.

For specific information on cookies, please refer to Aboutcookies.org

Logs: We may record certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Services. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) or other device addresses or ID numbers as well as browser type, Internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, your mobile carrier and system configuration information.

Analytics: We and our analytics providers also collect and store analytics information when you use our Services to help us improve our Services. We make sure this data is anonymous by not connecting any analytics data to personally identifiable data such as a name, email address, physical address or phone number.

How might we share information?

We are not in the business of renting or selling your personal information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we will share your personal information with third party data processors, as set out below:

The Ovenu business is run and operated as a Business Format Franchise under franchise agreement between Ovenu Franchising Limited and our franchisees.

Our appointed franchisees process data in accordance with our Internal Privacy Policy stipulations and in accordance with the Terms of their Franchise Agreement with us.

Newsletter Service: We use a commercial application to facilitate our newsletter service and there is the opportunity to unsubscribe on each & every item.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Our Rights: We may disclose your information (including your personal information) to a third party if:

  • We believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request
  • To protect the security or integrity of our products and services
  • To protect our property, rights, and safety and that of our customers or the public from harm or illegal activities
  • To respond to an emergency which we believe in the good faith requires us to disclose information to assist in preventing the death or serious bodily injury of any person; or
  • To investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations.

Business Transfers:

We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another person or company. And for clarity, this may include the change in proprietorship of a franchise territory. We will notify you of such a change in ownership or transfer of assets by posting a notice on our website and/or email as part of our contractual obligation to you.

Data Transfers

The data controller does not transfer personal data outside of the United Kingdom or European Union. The data controller has ensured that adequate safeguards are in place with data processors acting on its behalf.

How long will we keep the personal data?

Retaining some data may be subject to a statutory retention period and this must be adhered to, (to keep certain data for a minimum period of time). This may include personal data (name, address, contact details), but on expiry of such statutory requirement, such data will be destroyed securely. Where possible any personally identifiable data will be anonymised or pseudonymised.

Your information we use for occasional marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Our backup routine keeps data for a rolling 30 day period after which time the data is removed from all systems.

Statutory or other requirements

We do not process personal data in respect of any statutory requirement nor require personal data to be supplied as part of any contractual agreement other than the franchise agreement with our franchisees however, in respect of the controller’s services, certain communications may not be possible without such personal data being supplied, for example an email to furnish you with updates information etc. or an address to fulfil an order.

Profiling and Automated Decision Making

No profiling or automatic decision making processes are undertaken by us in respect of any personal data processing activities.

Your rights

Your fundamental rights as a Data Subject are:

  1. The right to be informed
  2. The right of access
  3. The right of rectification
  4. The right of erasure (often known as the right to be forgotten)
  5. The right to prevent processing
  6. The right to data portability
  7. The right to object
  8. Rights in relation to automatic decision making and profiling

Under the right of access (2), you have the right to obtain:-

– confirmation that your data is being processed;

– access to your personal data; and

– other supplementary information

So that you are aware of and can verify the lawfulness of the processing, your right to access can be exercised by contacting the data controller as above.

Not all fundamental rights are absolute.

Your right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator

You have the right to complain about organisations processing your personal data.  You can exercise this right by contacting the supervisory authority of the data controller as follows:-

Head office

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number

We regularly review and, where necessary, update our privacy information. If we plan to use personal data for a new purpose, we’ll update our privacy information and communicate the changes to individuals before starting any new processing.

Testimonials

Mrs Irene Westwood. RG14

Excellent service and time keeping.

Mrs Irene Westwood. RG14

Mrs Perkins, Hungerford. RG17

Good efficient service.

Mrs Perkins, Hungerford. RG17

Mrs Gardener, Newbury. RG20

Great service. Lovely clean oven.

Mrs Gardener, Newbury. RG20

Mrs Lewis, Newbury. RG14

Fantastic – loving the result.

Mrs Lewis, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Machon, Newbury. RG7

Very good service. Would certainly use again.

Mrs Machon, Newbury. RG7

Mrs Turuill, Newbury. RG18

Great job, very pleased with results. Very pleasant chaps.

Mrs Turuill, Newbury. RG18

Mrs Fletcher, Kingsclere. RG20

On time and did a great job. Trustworthy and would happily have back! Thanks. Happy client and Landlord.

Mrs Fletcher, Kingsclere. RG20

Mrs Brazier, Woolton Hill. RG20

Arrived in good time. Oven very clean! Very pleasant engineer.

Mrs Brazier, Woolton Hill. RG20

Mrs. R. Lyons, Hermitage. RG18

On time. Reliable, quick and trustworthy service. Very pleased.

Mrs. R. Lyons, Hermitage. RG18

Mrs Goulden, Newbury. RG18

Keith is efficient, pleasant, friendly and produced a sparkling clean oven! Helpful information also.

Mrs Goulden, Newbury. RG18

Mrs Trenaman, Thatcham. RG19

Punctual, very efficient and pleasant service.

Mrs Trenaman, Thatcham. RG19

Mrs Tucker, Newbury. RG19

Brilliant job – excellent technician, on time. Would recommend to anyone.

Mrs Tucker, Newbury. RG19

Mrs Power, Newbury. RG14

What a fantastic job. Good work. Thank you.

Mrs Power, Newbury. RG14

Mrs P.M. Winter, Tadley. RG26

Staff arrived very punctual, pleasant and worked very hard to clean my very dirty cooker and appliances. Pleased with result. I think this is the third time we will used your company.

Mrs P.M. Winter, Tadley. RG26

Mrs Dominic, Newbury. RG20

I was very impress with my oven clean. Kevin was very pleasant and efficient.

Mrs Dominic, Newbury. RG20

Mrs Fulker, Thatcham. RG18

Thank you for a good service. Kevin was very punctual, clean and tidy. Look forward to seeing you in a years time.

Mrs Fulker, Thatcham. RG18

Mrs Benson, Newbury. RG14

Excellent.

Mrs Benson, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Pellow, Beenham. RG7

Fantastic! Beautiful, shiny Aga now. Thank you.

Mrs Pellow, Beenham. RG7

Mrs. H. Carlile, Newbury. RG20

Thanks for a good cleaning service.

Mrs. H. Carlile, Newbury. RG20

Debbie Dawes, Upper Bucklebury. RG7

Arrived early. Job well done – oven looks fantastic. Thanks.

Debbie Dawes, Upper Bucklebury. RG7

Mr Walter, Newbury. RG14

Thank you for my clean oven. Good job. Punctual.

Mr Walter, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Craik, Newbury. RG18

Lovely clean oven, looks nearly new. Kevin was cheerful and did a good job – a pleasure to have in the house.

Mrs Craik, Newbury. RG18

Mrs Thorn, Newbury. RG14

Kevin – so cheerful and helpful – great cleaning job too.

Mrs Thorn, Newbury. RG14

Ms White, Newbury. RG14

Turned up on time and got straight into the job. Very pleased and the oven looks brilliant. Recommend to anyone who wants their oven to look like new!

Ms White, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Fane, Hungerford. RG17

Very pleased with the results of the oven cleaning. it looks brand new again – many thanks.

Mrs Fane, Hungerford. RG17

Miss Botting, Hungerford. RG17

Fantastic service.

Miss Botting, Hungerford. RG17

Mrs Lambert, Newbury. RG18

Fantastic job. Prompt and friendly service. Looks like new again! Thank you.

Mrs Lambert, Newbury. RG18

Mr Phillips, Newbury. RG14

Excellent service. Oven always like new!

Mr Phillips, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Khan, Newbury.RG14

Very good service. Very satisfied.

Mrs Khan, Newbury.RG14

Mrs Darling, Newbury. RG14

Kevin is very friendly, got on with work very quickly. Love my new oven !! Cleared up after work. See you next year.

Mrs Darling, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Jesse, Hungerford. RG17

Had oven cleaned, very pleased. Will have cleaned again.

Mrs Jesse, Hungerford. RG17

Mrs Seymour, Newbury. RG14

Good job done. Very friendly man.

Mrs Seymour, Newbury. RG14

Miss Ryder-Phillips, Newbury. RG14

Worked well on cleaning. Job well done.

Miss Ryder-Phillips, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Winter, Newbury. RG14

Fantastic job, lovely guy who came to clean my oven, worked really hard.

Mrs Winter, Newbury. RG14

Mr Asrar, Reading. RG7

Excellent cleaning and nice people.

Mr Asrar, Reading. RG7

Mr Upton, Newbury. RG14

Fantastic service, very helpful. My oven looks as good as new.

Mr Upton, Newbury. RG14

Mrs McCulloch, Newbury. RG14

The job was completed quickly and efficiently. Thanks.

Mrs McCulloch, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Townsend, Thatcham. RG19

Nice and punctual. Oven now beautifully clean.

Mrs Townsend, Thatcham. RG19

Mrs Walter, Newbury. RG20

Wonderful!!

Mrs Walter, Newbury. RG20

Mrs. M. Lovegrove, Hungerford. RG17

Excellent job. Thank you.

Mrs. M. Lovegrove, Hungerford. RG17

Miss Alcantara, Newbury. RG14

Arrived promptly and went about cleaning straight away. Was very polite and tidied everything away after. Would definitely use them again.

Miss Alcantara, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Boddy, Tadley. RG26

Excellent service. Most helpful and cheerful worker. Will certainly recommend service. Thank you.

Mrs Boddy, Tadley. RG26

Mrs Davis, Thatcham. RG19

Very pleased with work done as usual, especially as the oven is old.

Mrs Davis, Thatcham. RG19

Mrs Hassan, Bradfield. RG7

Fantastic job. Very clean and good as new.

Mrs Hassan, Bradfield. RG7

Mrs Pink, Kingsclere. RG20

Kevin arrives nice and early. Nice clean job. Many thanks.

Mrs Pink, Kingsclere. RG20

Ms Francis, Newbury. RG18

Had a fabulous first clean from Keith – very pleased with my sparkling oven, like new.

Ms Francis, Newbury. RG18

Mrs Cotran, West Isley. RG20

I would never attempt to clean an oven again myself. This is the most brilliant service. I have wasted pounds on cleaning products and spent hours scrubbing my oven – this is money well spent!

Mrs Cotran, West Isley. RG20

Mr Alderton, Thatcham. RG19

Quick and efficient and a gleaming clean oven again. Looks like new.

Mr Alderton, Thatcham. RG19

Mrs Marshall, Thatcham. RG18

I enjoy having my cooker cleaned as it provides me with company while working. The end result is fantastic. Very pleased.

Mrs Marshall, Thatcham. RG18

Mrs Crookenden, Kingsclere. RG20

I am more than satisfied with how well , clean, gleaming and like new my oven is.

Mrs Crookenden, Kingsclere. RG20

Mr Jones, Newbury. RG20

Keith was ‘perfect’ in every way, courteous and pleasant. The cleaning was second to none and I would recommend OVENU to anyone.

Mr Jones, Newbury. RG20

Mrs Slatter, Newbury. RG20

Keith always provides a brilliant and very professional service. We have used him for a number of years now and are always extremely pleased with the results.

Mrs Slatter, Newbury. RG20

Charlie Hopkins, Thatcham. RG18

Very happy with my cleaned oven. My oven has never been so clean and looks amazing. Keith very friendly and an excellent service. Thank you. I will definitely be using your services again. Thanks.

Charlie Hopkins, Thatcham. RG18

Mr Herriott, Thatcham. RG18

Keith arrived on time and cheerfully worked on a very dirty oven. At the end of two and a half hours the oven was spotless. Thank you for a great job.

Mr Herriott, Thatcham. RG18

Tara, Newbury. RG18

Thrilled with how clean my oven now is – it looks like new. Patrick arrived on time and was very professional – will definitely use OVENU again.

Tara, Newbury. RG18

Norman Reed, Newbury. RG18

Excellent, came up just like new.

Norman Reed, Newbury. RG18

Mrs Walker, Newbury. RG14

This is my first experience of using OVENU and am delighted with the results. Pat arrived on time, was efficient, professional and friendly and I would have no hesitation in using him again or recommending him to others. My very grubby oven is now lovely and sparkly – great job well done. Thanks Pat.

Mrs Walker, Newbury. RG14

Sarah Chapell, Tadley. RG26

Very happy with the oven clean. It’s as good as new. Gavin very professional and friendly. Would happily have him back.

Sarah Chapell, Tadley. RG26

Lizzie Sutton, Newbury. RG14

A great job done on my oven, lovely and clean and looks like new! Pat was a friendly and cheerful guy and worked very hard on getting my oven lovely and clean.

Lizzie Sutton, Newbury. RG14

Bill Morton. Newbury. RG17

Gavin has done a great job. Thanks.

Bill Morton. Newbury. RG17

Mrs Murkett, Newbury. RG14

We have used your company over the past 3 years and received a great service each time. Friendly service and a lovely gleaming oven! Just what we ordered! We will certainly be using you again. Thank you.

Mrs Murkett, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Hill. RG20

We are very pleased with the results of the cooker cleaning and further we foundyour agent very pleasant and informative. We would certainly recommend OVENU to others.

Mrs Hill. RG20

Samantha Reynolds, Inkpen Common. RG17

Great service, great clean oven and very careful putting mats down etc. Would highly recommend. Thank you.

Samantha Reynolds, Inkpen Common. RG17

Caroline. RG26

What a fantastic friendly service. Will certainly recommend you and re use the service. Oven looks amaxing. Many thanks.

Caroline. RG26

Mrs Hailstone, Greenham. RG18

The oven looks amazing and the service clean, efficient and friendly. Thank you.

Mrs Hailstone, Greenham. RG18

Joanne Walter, Thatcham. RG18

What a fantastic job, money very well spent, cooker looks like brand new. I must say I am very pleased wth the service that I received today. Pat was a lovely friendly man, very helpful, explained everything that would happen and I will be using this service again in the future.

Joanne Walter, Thatcham. RG18

Mariam, Newbury. RG14

Fantastic service, quick, no mess or fuss and my range cooker looks like new! You do exactly what you say you do – thank you very much!

Mariam, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Pitman, Newbury. RG14

Thank you – the oven looks like new. Gavin was polite and friendly and was very professional. The work was carried out in a clean and tidy manner and the results were stunning.

Mrs Pitman, Newbury. RG14

Elizabeth J Lee-Delisle. RG14

Thank you for a fantastic service. My cooker has never looked better! Very friendly, very reliable and very efficient. Just great. A fantastic job well done. Thank you!

Elizabeth J Lee-Delisle. RG14

Mrs Goldborough, Kingsclere. RG20

Pat was fantastic – my very old, very greasy oven is like new. He did a sterling job and would like to say a big thank you for the fabulous service.

Mrs Goldborough, Kingsclere. RG20

Julie Higgs, Thatcham. RG18

I would like to thank Pat for the wonderful job he made on my oven. I never thought my oven could be this clean. Dont bother buying a new oven just get OVENU in.

Julie Higgs, Thatcham. RG18

Mrs Yeo, Newbury. RG14

The job was done very good. Excellent.

Mrs Yeo, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Ward, Woolhampton. RG7

Great job as always. Will use you again.

Mrs Ward, Woolhampton. RG7

Julie Arnold, Tadley. RG26

This is the 2nd year I have used you and have had the same guy do my oven who is methodical and does a great job. (Pat). He leaves my oven looking pristine, which makes life much easier to maintain the cleanliness through the year. I have no problem recommending you to my friends.

Julie Arnold, Tadley. RG26

Janis Davies, Newbury. RG14

Very happy.

Janis Davies, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Robins, Newbury. RG20

Very pleasant, fast working – superb results. Also imparted some jolly useful trade secrets to help me keep my Rangemaster clean between visits!

Mrs Robins, Newbury. RG20

Lynn Copley, Newbury. RG41

Oven lovely and clean – would recommend!

Lynn Copley, Newbury. RG41

Michelle French, Newbury. RG14

Excellent friendly service. Have already recommended whilst Pat still here. Brilliant results and my light works again. Thank you.

Michelle French, Newbury. RG14

Jenna Bull, Newbury. RG14

Really pleased with your work. My oven looks brand new. Thank you very much. I’ll be using your service again!

Jenna Bull, Newbury. RG14

Mr Ilkin, Greenham. RG19

Excellent job.

Mr Ilkin, Greenham. RG19

Rachel Bryan, Woolton Hill. RG20

Keith (The Dad) arrived with Pat (Who took his shoes off!!) and started promptly on my grotty oven. He worked very hard whilst Keith walked the village delivering leaflets. The oven sparkles and I am delighted with the results. See you in a year.

Rachel Bryan, Woolton Hill. RG20

Sue Beavon, Tadley. RG26

Very friendly chap and did a great job on a very dirty oven.

Sue Beavon, Tadley. RG26

Mrs Alex Marriage, Newbury. RG14

After waiting to have my oven cleaned for so long I am truly delighted with the results that Gavin achieved. Absolutely brilliant. Thank you.

Mrs Alex Marriage, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Boulter, Kintbury. RG17

My oven looks like new!!! Very happy with the service. Very friendly.

Mrs Boulter, Kintbury. RG17

Eileen Findlater, Newbury. RG14

I have just had a lovely afternoon chatting to Pat and learning all sorts of things. By the way, he made a excellent job of my cooker. It’s a pity I’m moving to Weymouth – he doesn’t travel there, does he?

Eileen Findlater, Newbury. RG14

Lucy Aitchison-Wattrus, Newbury. RG14

Really impressed with the cleanliness of the oven – it looks brand new! I’ll certainly be recommending OVENU to friends and family too. Courteous, professional and friendly service too.

Lucy Aitchison-Wattrus, Newbury. RG14

Angela Morley, Thatcham. RG19

Thank you. My oven looks fantastic after years of grime and use, Very professional job and pleasant company too.

Angela Morley, Thatcham. RG19

Sharon Lagowski, Thatcham. RG18

I am very pleased with the job that was done on my oven. Good job. I will call on them again. Thank you.

Sharon Lagowski, Thatcham. RG18

Maria Osborn, Newbury. RG14

Thanks for another great job.

Maria Osborn, Newbury. RG14

Kate Parks, Kingsclere. RG20

Thank you for my shiny ‘new’ oven. Pat was very thorough and friendly – i’d recommend him.

Kate Parks, Kingsclere. RG20

Susan Layton, Newbury. RG14

Excellent, really pleased it is like having a new oven.

Susan Layton, Newbury. RG14

Alison Eggleton, Newbury. RG14

Thank you for cleaning our oven once again. It is always done with the minimum amount of inconvenience and the kitchen is always left spotless!! I would definitely recommend OVENU.

Alison Eggleton, Newbury. RG14

Alison Power, Newbury. RG14

Excellent service – very quick, efficient and personable. Thank you very much!

Alison Power, Newbury. RG14

Mrs. Payne of North Farm Close, Lambourne. RG17 writes;

Keith Janes came to clean my oven. I found his pleasant attitude quite refreshing. He worked solidly for 2 and a half hours and more. My oven was sparkling when he had completed the job. Considering how dirty the oven was, I was overjoyed. I will certainly be calling this company again. Thank you Keith.

Mrs. Payne of North Farm Close, Lambourne. RG17 writes;

Mrs Coughlan, Newbury. RG14

Excellent service, at the time and price agreed. Oven looks like new again. Thanks.

Mrs Coughlan, Newbury. RG14

Anne Buckingham, Kingsclere. RG20

My Range cooker looks like brand new again! Thanks so much.

Anne Buckingham, Kingsclere. RG20

Carole Burnell, Highclere. RG20

Delighted with the friendly service and prompt arrival on this snowy morning.Thanks.

Carole Burnell, Highclere. RG20

Mrs Harris, Yattendon. RG18

A very good job done, very excellent young man on time. I could not fault the service.

Mrs Harris, Yattendon. RG18

Emma Brodzinski, Thatcham. RG19

Beautifully clean. Thank you!

Emma Brodzinski, Thatcham. RG19

Allison Cleghorn, Kingsclere. RG20

Excellent results and would highly recommend OVENU to friends and family!

Allison Cleghorn, Kingsclere. RG20

Sally Holland, Newbury. RG14

Thank you very much for your quick and efficient work. I never realised an oven could look so clean. Would definitely use again and recommend to everyone. Thank you!

Sally Holland, Newbury. RG14

Becca Spencer, Thatcham. RG18

Thank you for your fantastic service. Gavin arrived on time and was very polite. I would recommend OVENU to anyone.

Becca Spencer, Thatcham. RG18

Mrs Strong, Great Shefford. RG17

Excellent job as always.

Mrs Strong, Great Shefford. RG17

Mrs Wallace, Thatcham. RG17

Excellent service. Better and cleaner than I could have imagined.

Mrs Wallace, Thatcham. RG17

Mrs Dunmore, Highclere. RG20

Very good.

Mrs Dunmore, Highclere. RG20

Nicola Russell, Marsh Benham. RG20

Excellent.

Nicola Russell, Marsh Benham. RG20

Becky Pointer, Newbury. RG14

3 years fantastic service, exceptional job. very happy with final outlook plus saves me a job! Keep up the good work.

Becky Pointer, Newbury. RG14

Marianne Hearn, Newbury. RG14

Thank you for a brilliant work done. Very pleased with the service and friendly person that came. Thank you!

Marianne Hearn, Newbury. RG14

Mrs. E. Freeman, Newbury. RG14

Great job. Thanks again!

Mrs. E. Freeman, Newbury. RG14

Mrs Collins, Newbury. RG14

Excellent service – very pleased with the results.

Mrs Collins, Newbury. RG14

Jo Hulett, Thatcham. RG19

Thank you for making my first oven clean one not to regret. Pat is a lovely bloke. Can see my face in it.

Jo Hulett, Thatcham. RG19

Petronelle, Plaistow Green. RG19

Excellent service. I have a new oven! How pleased am I ?

Petronelle, Plaistow Green. RG19